Le Каприз Hotel

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Free parking

  • On-site Dining

  • No Smoking

  • Child-friendly

  • Breakfast

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Guests of Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy can enjoy access to Waterpark 7 Okean, located 3.1 km away. There is also parking.

    The centre of Хмельницький can be reached in 20 minutes' walk of this hotel, and such cultural venues as Monument of Eternal Glory are 25 minutes' walk away. The comfortable hotel stands a mere 1 km from the orthodox church "St. Andrew's Cathedral". Located a 10-minute drive from Khmelnytsky regional art museum, the Le Каприз puts the city at your fingertips.

    The 7 rooms at this property are equipped with comforts such as ironing equipment, as well as wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There is also a private bathroom. Guests will find a hairdryer and bath sheets in bathrooms fitted with a separate toilet and a shower.

    Le Каприз Hotel offers daily continental breakfast. This Хмельницький hotel features an à la carte restaurant serving European dishes. There is a garden bar on site. The restaurant Lumore is located 150 metres away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 12:00

    Room Options at Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy

    The 7 rooms at this property are equipped with comforts such as ironing equipment, as well as wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There is also a private bathroom. Guests will find a hairdryer and bath sheets in bathrooms fitted with a separate toilet and a shower.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Exterior photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Facilities photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Interior photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Amenities photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Amenities photo
    Double Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Room photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Beds photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Room photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Room photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Toilets photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Amenities photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Facilities photo
    Standard Double Room

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Facilities photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Room photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Corridors photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Room photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Room photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Room photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Room photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Room photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Interior photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Facilities photo
    Large Double Room

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Beds photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Room photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Sinks photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Hostel Beds photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Room photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Corridors photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Gym photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Sinks photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Swimming Pool photo
    Superior Double Room

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Room photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Room photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Beds photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Facilities photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Hostel Beds photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Sinks photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Sinks photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Room photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Beds photo
    Standard Twin Room

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Corridors photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Toilets photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Toilets photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Room photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Room photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Corridors photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Kitchen photo Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy Other photo
    Small Double Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at Le Каприз Hotel?
      Guests staying at Le Каприз Hotel can check in anytime between 14:00 and 23:59, and check out by 12:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Le Каприз Hotel Khmel'nyts'kyy